Castle Clash - iOS Today: 0    Total Posts: 1186

Total:#21

Create Thread

[Guides] Hero's Skills Complete data for all levels(driod)

[Copy link] 20/12448

#1
Posted on 11/24/13 7:36:49 PM | Show thread starter's posts only



This is a repost from the andriod froum
I find this to be very useful and I don't know if ios players are checking out the driod froum.

The person that orignally made this was [backcolor=rgb(229, 237, 242)]guoyuus
http://us.forum.igg.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=66021&extra=page%3D2



skill lvl1skill lvl2skill lvl3skill lvl4skill lvl5skill lvl6skill lvl7skill lvl8skill lvl9
Paladin40%50%60%65%70%75%80%85%90%
Champion100%150%180%200%220%240%270%290%310%
Succubus15%,520%,523%,526%,629%,632%,635%,738%,741%,7
Druid200%,15%,2210%,20%,3220%,23%,4230%,25%,5240%,26%,6250%,28%,7260%,29%,8270%,31%,9280%,32%,10
Ninja300%400%450%500%550%600%650%700%750%
Thunder God200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Spirit Mage200%,2220%,3240%,4260%,5280%,6300%,7320%,8340%,9360%,10
Pumpkin Duke10%15%20%25%30%35%40%45%50%
Executioner100%150%200%220%250%280%300%330%360%
Assassin250%300%330%360%390%420%450%480%510%
Werewolf30%,550%,570%,580%,6100%,6120%,6130%,7150%,7170%,7
Cyclops100%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Shaman25%,635%,642%,644%,748%,752%,754%,857%,860%,8
Pain-da150%200%230%250%270%290%310%330%350%
Serpent Queen8%10%13%15%18%20%23%25%28%
Ice Demon30%,6,635%,7,840%,8,1045%,9,1250%,10,1455%,11,1660%,12,1865%,13,2070%,14,22
Angel200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Marauder15%20%23%26%29%32%35%38%41%
Hill Giant250%320%360%400%440%480%520%560%600%
Engineer110%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Frost Witch150%,10%,6200%,15%,6230%,17%,6240%,18%,7
260%,20%,7280%,22%,7290%,23%,8310%,25%,8330%,27%,8
Dryad100%,1150%,1180%,1190%,2220%,2250%,2260%,3290%,3320%,3
Alchemist180%250%300%340%380%420%460%500%540%
Marksman130%180%210%240%270%300%330%360%390%


For quick reference, All level 1 skills are listed here:

Paladin
Divine Shield: Fortifies defenses. Reduces DMG taken by 40% for 5 secs.
Ninja
Slash: Deals 300% DMG to target.
Succubus
Death’s Lash: Reduces the Max HP and DMG of a Troop type by 15% for 5 secs.
Champion
Storm Hammer: Deals 100% DMG to 3 random nearby targets, inflicting Coma for 3 secs.
Druid
Energetic: Restores the HP of 2 nearby allies with the lowest HP by 200% ATK and increases their ATK by 15% for 5 secs.
Thunder God
Thunder storm: Lightning strikes a random target, dealing 200% DMG and inflicting Coma to all nearby enemies for 1.5 secs.
Spirit Mage
Magic Missile: Deals 200% DMG to 2 random nearby targets.
Pumpkin Duke
Celebrate: Increases ATK, ATK rate, and MOV SPD of allies by 10% for 8 secs.

Executioner
Tremor: Deals 100% DMG to target and inflicts Coma for 1 sec.
Assassin
Assassinate: Deals 250% DMG to target with the lowest HP.
Werewolf
Rage: Increases ATK by 30% for 5 secs.
Cyclops
Shockwave: Deals 100% DMG to all enemies in an arc.
Shaman
Curse: Reduces target ATK by 25% for 6 secs.
Pain-da
Lightning: Deals 150% DMG to all surrounding enemies.
Serpent Queen
Toxic mist: Poison all nearby enemies. dealing 8% DMG every 0.5 secs for 6 secs.
Ice Demon
Icefog: Decrease MOV SPD of 6 random enemies by 30% for 6 seconds.  (30%, 6,6) = (30%, 6sec, 6 troops)

Angel
Heal: Restores a friendly unit's HP by 200% ATK.
Marauder
Gear Up: Reduces DMG taken by 15% for 6 secs.
Hill Giant
Rock Throw: Deals 250% DMG to a random enemy on the battlefield.
Engineer
Lava Burst: Deals 110% DMG to all enemies in the area.
Frost Witch
Icy Thrust: Deals 150% DMG to target and reduces its ATK SPD and MOV SPD by 10% for 6 secs.
Dryad
Shackle: Deals 100% DMG to target, inflicting coma for 1 sec.
Alchemist
Alchemy Hurl: Deals 180% DMG to target.
Marksman
Splitting Arrows: Deals 130% DMG to 3 random nearby targets.

Signature
#2
Posted on 11/26/13 2:31:05 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

Banned  

Signature
#3
Posted on 12/14/13 5:35:47 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

NinjaSlash: Deals 300% DMG to target. Succubus Death’s Lash: Reduces the Max HP and DMG of a Troop type by 15% for 5 secs.

Signature
#4
Posted on 12/14/13 5:37:41 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

Hill Giant Rock Throw: Deals 250% DMG to a random enemy on the battlefield. Engineer Lava Burst: Deals 110% DMG to all enemies in the area. Frost Witch Icy Thrust: Deals 150% DMG to target and reduces its ATK SPD and MOV SPD by 10% for 6 secs.

Signature
#5
Posted on 12/18/13 12:15:01 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

NinjaSlash: Deals 300% DMG to target. Succubus Death’s Lash: Reduces the Max HP and DMG of a Troop type by 15% for 5 secs.

Signature
#6
Posted on 12/19/13 6:47:24 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

The only free hero ninja is the Executioner.... Buying a Hero Base does not give you another free Hero ninja

Signature
#7
Posted on 1/5/14 11:36:06 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

If only I have all the heroes.... :lol

Signature
#8
Posted on 1/16/14 10:26:55 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

very helpful

just missing the only thing that is the constant minor damage of serpent queen

Poisons all nearby enemies, causing them to lose HP (DMG being 8% of base ATK  + additional 15 DMG) every 0.5 second continuously for 6 seconds.

Signature
#9
Posted on 4/26/14 5:41:00 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

4

Signature
#10
Posted on 4/26/14 5:41:21 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

6

Signature